Crystal Spray

Icons of mtg Icons of mtg
Crystal Spray image
setminmtgo
- 93.520.14 tix
Icons of mtg
Icons of mtg
Icons of mtg
Icons of mtg
Icons of mtg
Icons of mtg
Icons of mtg
Icons of mtg
Icons of mtg
اسمCrystal Spray
اكتبInstant
وصفChange the text of target spell or permanent by replacing all instances of one color word with another or one basic land type with another until end of turn. Draw a card.
فنانJeff Miracola
الإصدارSecret Lair Drop #2152
ورق جدرانCrystal Spray Crop image Wallpaperتحميل
صورةCrystal Spray Full hd imageتحميل
⚠️

حول Crystal Spray

Crystal Spray, Instant, صمم بواسطة Jeff Miracola صدر لأول مرة في Oct, 2000 في التحرير Invasion وطبع بالضبط في 2 أشكال مختلفة.

This card, Crystal Spray, would be beneficial in a deck that focuses on disrupting an opponent's strategy by manipulating colors or land types. Decks that rely heavily on specific colors or land types for their key spells or abilities could be significantly impacted by this card. However, in a competitive setting, there may be more efficient options available such as cards like Sleight of Mind or Alter Reality, which offer similar effects at a lower cost. While Crystal Spray has potential in certain matchups, it may not see widespread play due to its mana cost and the existence of more versatile alternatives.

قواعد

04/10/04

Alters all occurrences of the chosen word in the text box and the type line of the given card.

04/10/04

Changing the text of a spell will not allow you to change the targets of the spell because the targets were chosen when the spell was cast. The text change will (probably) cause it to be countered since the targets will be illegal.

04/10/04

It can be used to change a land’s type from one basic land type to another. For example, Forest can be changed to Island so it produces blue mana. It doesn’t change the name of any permanent.

04/10/04

It can’t change a word to the same word. It must be a different word.

04/10/04

You choose the words to change on resolution.

Profile imageتسجيل الدخول والانضمام إلى المحادثة

— تعليقات 0

, ردود الفعل 1

User profile image

كن أول من يعلق

الأسئلة المتداولة حول Crystal Spray

ما هو نوع البطاقة Crystal Spray?

Crystal Spray هو Instant بطاقة في Legends of Runeterra LOR.

ماذا يفعل Crystal Spray يفعل؟

Change the text of target spell or permanent by replacing all instances of one color word with another or one basic land type with another until end of turn. Draw a card.

ما هي المجموعة Crystal Spray من؟

Crystal Spray تم إصداره لأول مرة في المجموعة Invasion, يتضح من Jeff Miracola.

Is Crystal Spray قانوني للعب؟

تعتمد الشرعية على شكل البطولة -- Crystal Spray يمكن أن تكون قانونية في بعض الأشكال ومحظورة أو مقيدة في أشكال أخرى. راجع التوزيع الكامل لكل تنسيق في قسم الشرعية أعلاه.