Baleful Mastery

Icons of mtg Icons of mtg Icons of mtg Icons of mtg Icons of mtg Icons of mtg Icons of mtg
Baleful Mastery image
setminmtgo
- 3.790.02 tix
Icons of mtg
Icons of mtg
Icons of mtg
Icons of mtg
Icons of mtg
Icons of mtg
Icons of mtg
Icons of mtg
Icons of mtg
Icons of mtg
Icons of mtg
اسمBaleful Mastery
اكتبInstant
وصفYou may pay Icons of mtgIcons of mtg rather than pay this spell's mana cost. If the Icons of mtgIcons of mtg cost was paid, an opponent draws a card. Exile target creature or planeswalker.
فنانChris Cold
الإصدارOutlaws of Thunder Junction Commander #126
ورق جدرانBaleful Mastery Crop image Wallpaperتحميل
صورةBaleful Mastery Full hd imageتحميل
⚠️

حول Baleful Mastery

Baleful Mastery, Instant, صمم بواسطة Chris Cold صدر لأول مرة في Mar, 2021 في التحرير Strixhaven: School of Mages وطبع بالضبط في 7 أشكال مختلفة.

A deck focused on controlling the board and disrupting your opponent's strategy would benefit from including Baleful Mastery, as it offers a versatile removal option that can be cast at a reduced cost. While the downside of allowing an opponent to draw a card can be mitigated by timing the spell effectively, there are potentially better removal options available depending on the specific deck archetype and format. However, Baleful Mastery could still see play in certain control or midrange decks looking for additional removal options.

قواعد

16/04/21

If an effect increases or decreases the cost of spells you cast, that cost increase or decrease is applied to the alternative cost you chose to pay. In that case, the cost was still paid for the purposes of the effect, even if you paid more or less for it when it was cast.

16/04/21

In a multiplayer game, you choose which opponent takes the prescribed action as the spell resolves.

16/04/21

The mana value of a spell on the stack is determined by its mana cost, not any alternative costs you used to pay for it.

Profile imageتسجيل الدخول والانضمام إلى المحادثة

— تعليقات 0

, ردود الفعل 1

User profile image

كن أول من يعلق

الأسئلة المتداولة حول Baleful Mastery

ما هو نوع البطاقة Baleful Mastery?

Baleful Mastery هو Instant بطاقة في Legends of Runeterra LOR.

ماذا يفعل Baleful Mastery يفعل؟

You may pay {1}{B} rather than pay this spell's mana cost. If the {1}{B} cost was paid, an opponent draws a card. Exile target creature or planeswalker.

ما هي المجموعة Baleful Mastery من؟

Baleful Mastery تم إصداره لأول مرة في المجموعة Strixhaven: School of Mages, يتضح من Chris Cold.

Is Baleful Mastery قانوني للعب؟

تعتمد الشرعية على شكل البطولة -- Baleful Mastery يمكن أن تكون قانونية في بعض الأشكال ومحظورة أو مقيدة في أشكال أخرى. راجع التوزيع الكامل لكل تنسيق في قسم الشرعية أعلاه.