Clockwork Curator

Icons of mtg
Clockwork Curator image
setminmtgo
-C$ 0.000.0 tix
Icons of mtg
Icons of mtg
Icons of mtg
Icons of mtg
Icons of mtg
Icons of mtg
Icons of mtg
Icons of mtg
Icons of mtg
Icons of mtg
Icons of mtg
Icons of mtg
Icons of mtg
NameClockwork Curator
TypeUnit
DescriptionPlay: Advance an allied landmark 2 rounds.
FlavorThe constructs that guard Zilean's tower are able to withstand the harsh desert for millennia, and not just for their clever construction.
ArtistPolar Engine
SetEmpires of the Ascended #04SH044
WallpaperClockwork Curator Crop image Wallpaperdownload
ImageClockwork Curator Full hd imagedownload
⚠️

Tierlist

No Rank

Grade it yourself

Meta types

Legality between formats

About Clockwork Curator

Clockwork Curator, Unit, designed by Polar Engine first released in Jul, 2021 in the set Empires of the Ascended.

Clockwork Curator would be beneficial in a Shurima landmark deck focused on utilizing landmark effects for board control and advantage. While Clockwork Curator can help accelerate the activation of landmark abilities, it may not be as impactful as other cards like Emperor's Dais or Preservarium, which offer more immediate benefits or card draw. However, Clockwork Curator can still see play in decks looking to maximize landmark value and advance their game plan efficiently.

Profile imageSign in and join the conversation

— Comments 0

, Reactions 1

User profile image

Be the first to comment

Frequently asked questions about Clockwork Curator

What type of card is Clockwork Curator?

Clockwork Curator is a Unit card in Legends of Runeterra LOR.

What does Clockwork Curator do?

Play: Advance an allied landmark 2 rounds.

What set is Clockwork Curator from?

Clockwork Curator was first released in the set Empires of the Ascended, illustrated by Polar Engine.

Is Clockwork Curator legal to play?

Legality depends on the tournament format -- Clockwork Curator can be legal in some formats and banned or restricted in others. See the full breakdown per format in the Legality section above.

What cards are similar to Clockwork Curator?

Cards similar to Clockwork Curator include Preservationist. See the full list in the Similar cards section above.